PA Home
A.net/PA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Hoka Henderson Invitational
May 3rd 2019 400 Montgomery Avenue, West Chester, Pennsylvania, 19380, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 May 2nd
Results
News
2016
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2014
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - Nike Henderson Invitational
May 2nd 2014, 5:36pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Charter School Of Wilmington Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Kennett Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kennett Square, Pennsylvania
Wilson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Lawn, Pennsylvania
Bay Shore Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bay Shore, New York
Owen J Roberts Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pottstown, Pennsylvania
Westtown School
Dallas Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Pennsylvania
South Williamsport Area Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - South Williamsport, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/DE
Concord High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
La Salle College High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wyndmoor, Pennsylvania
York Suburban Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - York, Pennsylvania
Abington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Abington, Pennsylvania
Oxford Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Oxford, Pennsylvania
Bishop Shanahan
Daniel Boone Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Birdsboro, Pennsylvania
Spring-ford Shs 9th Grade Ctr Track & Field and Cross Country - Royersford, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/MD
Delaware Military Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Lancaster Mennonite School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, Pennsylvania
Unattached
Avon Grove Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - West Grove, Pennsylvania
Penncrest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Media, Pennsylvania
New Jersey - New York Track Club
Downingtown Hs East Campus Track & Field and Cross Country - Exton, Pennsylvania
Towanda Area Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Towanda, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/NJ
Milford Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Milford, Delaware
Lansdale Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lansdale, Pennsylvania
Central Buck
Cfs, The School At Church Farm Track & Field and Cross Country - Paoli, Pennsylvania
Pennsbury Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairless Hills, Pennsylvania
Pope John Pa
Downingtown Hs West Campus Track & Field and Cross Country - Downingtown, Pennsylvania
Troy Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Troy, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/NY
Padua Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Lower Dauphin Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Hummelstown, Pennsylvania
Central Bucks South
Cheltenham Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Wyncote, Pennsylvania
Perkiomen Valley Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Collegeville, Pennsylvania
Villa Maria Academy High School (Girls) Track and Field and Cross Country - Malvern, Pennsylvania
Friends' Central School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wynnewood, Pennsylvania
Tunkhannock Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Tunkhannock, Pennsylvania
Salesianum School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Lower Merion Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Ardmore, Pennsylvania
Central Bucks West
Christopher Dock Mennonite High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lansdale, Pennsylvania
Phoenixville Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenixville, Pennsylvania
Bryn Mawr Running Club - Bryn Mawr - PA - USATF Club - USATF Mid-Atlantic
Germantown Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Washington, Pennsylvania
Unionville Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kennett Square, Pennsylvania
St Mark's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Malvern Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Malvern, Pennsylvania
Souderton Area
Conestoga High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Berwyn, Pennsylvania
Pottsgrove Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pottstown, Pennsylvania
Central Park Track Club (cptc) New Balance - New York - NY - USATF Club - USATF New York
Germantown Friends School Track & Field and Cross Country - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Warwick Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Lititz, Pennsylvania
The Tatnall School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Manheim Twp Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, Pennsylvania
Springside S
Conestoga Valley Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, Pennsylvania
Quakertown Community Freshmen Ctr Track & Field and Cross Country - Quakertown, Pennsylvania
Furman Elite
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Great Valley Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Malvern, Pennsylvania
West Chester Bayard Rustin Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - West Chester, Pennsylvania
Loyola Blakefield Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Methacton Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Norristown, Pennsylvania
NYAC
Conrad Weiser Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Robesonia, Pennsylvania
Radnor Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Radnor, Pennsylvania
Go FastR Elite/J
DyeStat.com
Hamburg Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamburg, Pennsylvania
West Chester East Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - West Chester, Pennsylvania
Kearny High Track & Field and Cross Country - Kearny, New Jersey
Muhlenberg Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Laureldale, Pennsylvania
Devon Preparatory School
Council Rock Hs North Track & Field and Cross Country - Newtown, Pennsylvania
Red Lion Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Red Lion, Pennsylvania
Kennett Timing - Westchester - PA - Timing Company
Archmere Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Claymont, Delaware
Hatboro-horsham Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Horsham, Pennsylvania
West Chester Henderson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Chester, Pennsylvania
Washington Twp High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Sewell, New Jersey
Octorara Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Atglen, Pennsylvania
Phil-Mont Ch
Council Rock Hs South Track & Field and Cross Country - Holland, Pennsylvania
Solanco Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Quarryville, Pennsylvania
USATF.org
Invited groups
2014
Nike Henderson Invitational
2014 Results - Nike Henderson Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 2nd 2014, 5:36pm
Attached Documents
Complete Results
Posted 05/04/2014 (535 downloads)
Nike Henderson Invitational
- May 2, 2014
Henderson High School, 400 Montgomery Avenue, West Chester, PA, US, 19380
Timing/Results by:
Kennett Timing - Westchester - PA - Timing Co
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abington
Archmere Academy
Avon Grove
Bay Shore
Bishop Shanahan
Bryn Mawr Runni
Central Buck
Central Bucks South
Central Bucks West
Central Park Tra
CFS - The School at Church Farm
Charter School of Wilmington
Cheltenham
Christopher Dock Mennonite
Concord
Conestoga
Conestoga Valley
Conrad Weiser
Council Rock North
Council Rock South
Dallas
Daniel Boone
Delaware Military Academy
Devon Preparatory
Downingtown East
Downingtown West
Friends' Cen
Furman Elite
Germantown Academy
Germantown Friends School
Go FastR Elite/J
Great Valley
Hamburg Area
Hatboro Horsham Senior
Kearny
Kennett
Lancaster Mennonite
Lansdale Catholic
Lasalle College
Lower Dauphin
Lower Merion
Loyola Blakefield
Malvern Prep
Manheim Township
Methacton
Milford
Muhlenberg Senior
NJ-NY Track Club
NYAC
Octorara
Owen J Roberts
Oxford Area
Padua
Penncrest
Pennsbury
Perkiomen Valley
Phila-Montgomery Christian Academy
Phoenixville Area
Pope John Paul II
Pottsgrove
Quakertown Comm Senior
Radnor
Red Lion Area
S Williamsprt 04
Salesianum
Solanco
Souderton Area
Spring Ford
Springside S
St. Mark's High School
The Tatnall
Towanda Area
Troy Area
Tunkhannock Area
Unattached
Unionville
Villa Maria Academy (Girls)
Warwick
Washington Township
West Chester East
West Chester Henderson
West Chester Rustin
Westtown School
Wilson
York Suburban
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m HS
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Xavier
Daniel Boone
10.81
nwi
1
2
Headen, Charles
Lasalle College
11.03
nwi
1
3
Pile, Nkosi
CFS - The School
11.13
nwi
1
4
Shaffer, Nick
Methacton
11.19
nwi
1
5
Morris, Trevor
Malvern Prep
11.25
nwi
1
6
Chisena, Dan
Downingtown East
11.38
nwi
1
7
Capizzi, Kevin
Methacton
11.46
nwi
1
Mens 100m HS
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Headen, Charles
Lasalle College
10.75
nwi
7
2
Morris, Trevor
Malvern Prep
11.02
nwi
3
3
Cook, Eric
Conestoga
11.15
nwi
5
4
Smith, Xavier
Daniel Boone
11.16
nwi
9
5
Pile, Nkosi
CFS - The School
11.19
nwi
4
6
Capizzi, Kevin
Methacton
11.23
nwi
2
7
Shaffer, Nick
Methacton
11.25
nwi
8
8
Chisena, Dan
Downingtown East
11.26
nwi
7
9
Clemons, Mekki
Perkiomen Valley
11.26
nwi
6
10
Tweedie, Stuart
Westtown School
11.27
nwi
4
11
Romanelli, Mike
West Chester Rus
11.28
nwi
1
12
Wilson, Deric
Octorara
11.29
nwi
5
13
Carter, James
Conestoga
11.29
nwi
7
14
Nicholson, Osiris
CFS - The School
11.32
nwi
4
15
Johnson, Ryan
Wilson
11.38
nwi
5
16
Palmer, Quincy
Red Lion Area
11.46
nwi
5
17
Kelso, Chris
Central Buck
11.49
nwi
4
18
Johnson, Jordan
Springside S
11.51
nwi
8
19
Lucas, David
Warwick
11.51
nwi
4
20
Small, Karlyn
Phoenixville Are
11.52
nwi
3
21
Smith, Najee
Muhlenberg Senio
11.53
nwi
3
22
Moore, Marvin
Lasalle College
11.56
nwi
2
22
Kirkland, David
Red Lion Area
11.56
nwi
6
24
Riddick, Mike
Downingtown West
11.56
nwi
1
25
Holland, Mike
Perkiomen Valley
11.58
nwi
1
26
McCool, Matt
Downingtown West
11.59
nwi
7
27
Hill, Jorey
Octorara
11.59
nwi
3
28
Barr, Tyrell
Pottsgrove
11.60
nwi
2
29
Sillah, Majid
Wilson
11.60
nwi
4
30
Hammond, Kameron
Downingtown East
11.62
nwi
6
31
Nix, Cordell
Bay Shore
11.62
nwi
1
32
Bilicic, Griffin
Methacton
11.65
nwi
2
33
Ortiz, Ben
Muhlenberg Senio
11.68
nwi
9
34
McConaghy, Brett
Owen J Roberts
11.70
nwi
8
35
Dawood, Hamzah
Warwick
11.70
nwi
2
36
Barefield, Marquis
Pottsgrove
11.70
nwi
9
37
Brisbane, Thomas
Great Valley
11.71
nwi
8
38
Miller, Jamir
Washington Towns
11.76
nwi
5
39
Fortunato, Jared
Unionville
11.76
nwi
3
40
Kelso, Bill
Central Buck
11.77
nwi
5
41
Nash, Elan
Unionville
11.77
nwi
7
42
Egozouwa, Prosper
Solanco
11.78
nwi
2
43
Silverstein, Alex
Conestoga
11.83
nwi
9
44
Tran, Frankie
Lower Merion
11.86
nwi
3
44
Wolfe, Jacob
West Chester Eas
11.86
nwi
4
46
Polycarpe, Mesiah
Avon Grove
11.88
nwi
6
47
Tinson, Elijah
Downingtown West
11.93
nwi
1
48
Arias, Osvaldo
Milford
11.96
nwi
8
49
Mardis, Terran
The Tatnall
11.99
nwi
9
50
Hall, Ahmad
Lower Merion
11.99
nwi
5
51
Roche, Stephan
Washington Towns
12.02
nwi
6
52
Fennimore, Chris
Spring Ford
12.03
nwi
7
53
Tillett, Zach
Great Valley
12.03
nwi
1
54
Morton, Eric
Christopher Dock
12.06
nwi
8
55
Smith, Kenny
Hatboro Horsham
12.08
nwi
9
56
Osuagwu, Ike
The Tatnall
12.15
nwi
7
57
Hendricks, Oliver
Bay Shore
12.18
nwi
3
58
McCall, Martin
Abington
12.18
nwi
3
59
Leonard-Hakim, Hasan
West Chester Eas
12.21
nwi
1
60
Martinez, Son
Milford
12.53
nwi
9
--
Bush, Joe
Spring Ford
DQ
nwi
6
Womens 100m HS
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dendy, Maiya
Padua
11.98
nwi
1
2
Gonzalez, Angelica
Red Lion Area
12.09
nwi
1
3
McGhee, Imani
Bay Shore
12.39
nwi
1
4
Burgess, Carol
Great Valley
12.52
nwi
1
5
Allen, Christina
Padua
12.62
nwi
1
6
Fielding, Lydia
Central Buck
12.75
nwi
1
7
Fraction, Lexie
Washington Towns
12.83
nwi
1
8
Groth, Kelly
Methacton
12.85
nwi
1
Womens 100m HS
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dendy, Maiya
Padua
12.05
nwi
3
2
Gonzalez, Angelica
Red Lion Area
12.44
nwi
5
3
McGhee, Imani
Bay Shore
12.53
nwi
2
4
Burgess, Carol
Great Valley
12.64
nwi
4
5
Fraction, Lexie
Washington Towns
12.72
nwi
6
6
Allen, Christina
Padua
12.85
nwi
3
7
Groth, Kelly
Methacton
12.88
nwi
5
8
Fielding, Lydia
Central Buck
12.89
nwi
6
9
Accurso, Devan
Central Buck
12.94
nwi
4
10
Tellefsen, Anna
Conestoga
13.01
nwi
5
11
Cobb, Maddie
Owen J Roberts
13.02
nwi
1
12
Noble, Jasmine
Central Buck
13.03
nwi
2
13
Churchville, Cheyenne
Perkiomen Valley
13.03
nwi
4
14
Dunham, Rainah
Methacton
13.09
nwi
2
15
PAYNE, THERESA
Wilson
13.12
nwi
1
16
Reigel, Dottie
Wilson
13.13
nwi
3
17
Kratz, Bailey
Christopher Dock
13.18
nwi
1
18
Woods, Kayla
The Tatnall
13.23
nwi
4
19
Holmes, Lila
Conestoga
13.31
nwi
1
20
Burch, Alicia
Conestoga Valley
13.32
nwi
6
21
Randleman, Diana
Pottsgrove
13.42
nwi
6
22
Pratt, Lindsay
West Chester Eas
13.44
nwi
3
23
Jackson, Cara
Souderton Area
13.45
nwi
4
24
Pierce, Betsy
Downingtown West
13.47
nwi
4
25
Jones, Asmerrae
Pottsgrove
13.50
nwi
6
26
Lerro, Jackie
Pope John Paul I
13.52
nwi
2
27
Coleman, Brittany
Conestoga
13.53
nwi
1
28
Myers, Teneisha
Owen J Roberts
13.54
nwi
3
29
Shiffler, Quinn
Central Buck
13.57
nwi
3
30
Mcleod-White, Sidney
Friends' Cen
13.66
nwi
2
31
BAUMGARTNER, KRISTEN
Spring Ford
13.71
nwi
3
32
Banter, Carly
Avon Grove
13.83
nwi
1
33
Latham, Victoria
Unionville
13.89
nwi
6
34
Mulhearn, Abby
Central Buck
13.95
nwi
5
35
Tevelson, Jamie
Unionville
14.00
nwi
5
36
Miller, Maddie
Warwick
14.04
nwi
2
37
Muhammad, Nia
Spring Ford
14.10
nwi
1
38
Key, Alyssa
Washington Towns
14.13
nwi
6
39
Batista, Lexi
Phoenixville Are
14.22
nwi
4
40
Roberts, Elizabeth
Souderton Area
14.23
nwi
2
41
Cleary, Seanna
Washington Towns
14.32
nwi
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
398852 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
1018 shares:
Hoka Henderson Invitational
,
Abington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Abington, Pennsylvania
,
Archmere Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Claymont, Delaware
,
Avon Grove Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - West Grove, Pennsylvania
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Hoka Henderson Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#nike
#henderson-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!