PA Home
A.net/PA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Hoka Henderson Invitational
May 3rd 2019 400 Montgomery Avenue, West Chester, Pennsylvania, 19380, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2015 May 1st
Results
News
2016
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2015
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2015 Results - Nike Henderson Invitational
Apr 29th 2015, 3:30pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Phoenixville Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenixville, Pennsylvania
New Jersey - New York Track Club
Council Rock Hs South Track & Field and Cross Country - Holland, Pennsylvania
Valley View High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Archbald, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/NJ
Salesianum School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Hatboro-horsham Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Horsham, Pennsylvania
Central Bucks West
Abington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Abington, Pennsylvania
Methacton Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Norristown, Pennsylvania
Pottsgrove Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pottstown, Pennsylvania
Pope John Pa
Dallas Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Pennsylvania
Warwick Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Lititz, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/NY
St Mark's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Haverford School Track & Field and Cross Country - Haverford, Pennsylvania
Souderton Area
Avon Grove Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - West Grove, Pennsylvania
Muhlenberg Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Laureldale, Pennsylvania
Radnor Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Radnor, Pennsylvania
Villa Maria Academy High School (Girls) Track and Field and Cross Country - Malvern, Pennsylvania
Dallastown Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Dallastown, Pennsylvania
West Chester Bayard Rustin Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - West Chester, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/NC
The Tatnall School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Kennard-dale Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Fawn Grove, Pennsylvania
Springside S
Cfs, The School At Church Farm Track & Field and Cross Country - Paoli, Pennsylvania
Neshaminy Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Langhorne, Pennsylvania
Red Lion Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Red Lion, Pennsylvania
West Chester Track Club - Downingtown - PA - USATF Club - USATF Mid-Atlantic
Daniel Boone Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Birdsboro, Pennsylvania
West Chester East Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - West Chester, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/SC
Tower Hill School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Kennett Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kennett Square, Pennsylvania
Saucony
Cheltenham Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Wyncote, Pennsylvania
New Hope-solebury Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - New Hope, Pennsylvania
Solanco Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Quarryville, Pennsylvania
Shore Athletic Club - Long Branch - NJ - USATF Club - USATF New Jersey
Downingtown Hs East Campus Track & Field and Cross Country - Exton, Pennsylvania
West Chester Henderson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Chester, Pennsylvania
Loyola Blakefield Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
La Salle College High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wyndmoor, Pennsylvania
Northeastern Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Manchester, Pennsylvania
Polytech
Chestnut Hill Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
South Williamsport Area Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - South Williamsport, Pennsylvania
York County Homeschool Athletic Association - Fort Mill - SC - USATF Club - USATF South Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Downingtown Hs West Campus Track & Field and Cross Country - Downingtown, Pennsylvania
William Penn Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - York, Pennsylvania
West Henderson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hendersonville, North Carolina
Lake-lehman Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Lehman, Pennsylvania
Owen J Roberts Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pottstown, Pennsylvania
Devon Preparatory School
Christopher Dock Mennonite High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lansdale, Pennsylvania
Spring-ford Shs 9th Grade Ctr Track & Field and Cross Country - Royersford, Pennsylvania
GoFastR Elit
DyeStat.com
Friends' Central School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wynnewood, Pennsylvania
Wilson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Lawn, Pennsylvania
Haddon Twp High Track & Field and Cross Country - Westmont, New Jersey
Lansdale Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lansdale, Pennsylvania
Oxford Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Oxford, Pennsylvania
Phil-Mont Ch
Cocalico Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Denver, Pennsylvania
Towanda Area Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Towanda, Pennsylvania
LaSalle College High School
Archmere Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Claymont, Delaware
Germantown Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Washington, Pennsylvania
York Suburban Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - York, Pennsylvania
Washington Twp High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Sewell, New Jersey
Lower Dauphin Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Hummelstown, Pennsylvania
Penncrest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Media, Pennsylvania
Bishop Shanahan
Conestoga High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Berwyn, Pennsylvania
Tunkhannock Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Tunkhannock, Pennsylvania
Gfs
Brandywine High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Germantown Friends School Track & Field and Cross Country - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Unattached
Westwood Junior/senior Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington Township, New Jersey
Lower Merion Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Ardmore, Pennsylvania
Pennsbury Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairless Hills, Pennsylvania
ST. ROSE
Conestoga Valley Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, Pennsylvania
Twin Valley Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Elverson, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/DE
Delaware Military Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Great Valley Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Malvern, Pennsylvania
Central Bucks East
Bay Shore Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bay Shore, New York
Lower Moreland Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania
Perkiomen Valley Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Collegeville, Pennsylvania
Baa
Council Rock Hs North Track & Field and Cross Country - Newtown, Pennsylvania
Unionville Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kennett Square, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/MD
Padua Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Harriton Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Rosemont, Pennsylvania
Central Bucks South
Port Richmond High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Staten Island, New York
Malvern Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Malvern, Pennsylvania
Invited groups
2015
Nike Henderson Invitational
2015 Results - Nike Henderson Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 29th 2015, 3:30pm
Nike Henderson Invitational
- May 1, 2015
Henderson High School, 400 Montgomery Avenue, West Chester, PA, US, 19380
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abington
Archmere Academy
Avon Grove
Baa
Bay Shore
Bishop Shanahan
Brandywine
Central Bucks East
Central Bucks South
Central Bucks West
CFS - The School at Church Farm
Cheltenham
Chestnut Hil
Christopher Dock Mennonite
Cocalico
Conestoga
Conestoga Valley
Council Rock North
Council Rock South
Dallas
Dallastown Area
Daniel Boone
Delaware Military Academy
Devon Preparatory
Downingtown East
Downingtown West
Friends' Cen
Germantown Academy
Germantown Friends School
Gfs
GoFastR Elit
Great Valley
Haddon Township
Harriton
Hatboro Horsham Senior
Kennard Dale
Kennett
Lake-Lehman
Lansdale Catholic
Lasalle College
LaSalle College Track Club
Lower Dauphin
Lower Merion
Lower Moreland
Loyola Blakefield
Malvern Prep
Methacton
Muhlenberg Senior
Neshaminy
New Hope - Solebury
NJ-NY Track Club
Northeastern
Owen J Roberts
Oxford Area
Padua
Penncrest
Pennsbury
Perkiomen Valley
Phila-Montgomery Christian Academy
Phoenixville Area
Polytech
Pope John Paul II
Port Richmond
Pottsgrove
Radnor
Red Lion Area
S Williamsprt 04
Salesianum
Saucony
Shore AC
Solanco
Souderton Area
Spring Ford
Springside S
St Rose
St. Mark's High School
The Haverford School for Boys
The Tatnall
Towanda Area
Tower Hill
Tunkhannock Area
Twin Valley
Unattached
Unionville
Valley View
Villa Maria Academy (Girls)
Warwick
Washington Township
West Chester East
West Chester Henderson
West Chester Rustin
West Chester Tra
West Henderson
Westwood Regional Sr
William Penn (York)
Wilson
York Suburban
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 110m Hurdles HS
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Klah, Kornelius
Pennsbury
14.27
nwi
1
2
Cooney, Billy
Solanco
14.42
nwi
1
3
McLemore, Josh
Downingtown West
14.97
nwi
1
4
Ritter, Owen
Dallastown Area
15.05
nwi
1
5
McLachlan, Nate
Conestoga
15.07
nwi
1
6
Fink, Devon
Pottsgrove
15.59
nwi
1
7
Bumpas, Tabriz
Lasalle College
16.12
nwi
1
8
Averett, Dajone
Souderton Area
18.38
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles HS
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Klah, Kornelius
Pennsbury
14.65
nwi
5
2
Cooney, Billy
Solanco
14.75
nwi
4
3
Ritter, Owen
Dallastown Area
15.19
nwi
2
4
McLemore, Josh
Downingtown West
15.22
nwi
3
5
Bumpas, Tabriz
Lasalle College
15.44
nwi
3
6
Averett, Dajone
Souderton Area
15.46
nwi
2
7
Fink, Devon
Pottsgrove
15.55
nwi
1
8
McLachlan, Nate
Conestoga
15.57
nwi
3
9
McCormick, Kyle
Pennsbury
15.67
nwi
5
10
Jonassaint, Jonathon
Muhlenberg Senio
15.89
nwi
4
11
Agnew, Owen
Pottsgrove
16.03
nwi
2
12
hackley, dalin
Washington Towns
16.07
nwi
2
13
Harker, Colin
Souderton Area
16.09
nwi
4
14
Chen, Baihang
The Tatnall
16.11
nwi
3
15
Schumacher, Michael
Wilson
16.20
nwi
5
16
McCord, Alex
Warwick
16.21
nwi
1
17
Falcon, Dominick
Conestoga Valley
16.30
nwi
1
17
Bermudez, Aanyah
Conestoga Valley
16.30
nwi
4
19
Tran, Andy
Phoenixville Are
16.38
nwi
1
20
Becattini, Mike
Lasalle College
16.43
nwi
2
21
Gehman, Cole
Perkiomen Valley
16.45
nwi
5
22
Lindner, Sam
The Haverford Sc
16.49
nwi
2
23
McGinley, Chris
Methacton
16.78
nwi
3
24
Corby, Reed
Tunkhannock Area
16.79
nwi
3
25
Doherty, Jack
Malvern Prep
16.84
nwi
4
26
Leacraft, Bryan
Spring Ford
16.87
nwi
4
27
Steele, Byrce
Tunkhannock Area
17.01
nwi
1
28
Maness, Jonathan
Washington Towns
17.55
nwi
5
29
Upsher, Aaron
Warwick
17.56
nwi
5
30
Locke, Harrison
Malvern Prep
17.66
nwi
1
31
Distefano, Kevin
Downingtown East
17.69
nwi
3
32
Harris, Milan
Methacton
17.69
nwi
3
33
Chapman, Stephen
Spring Ford
17.70
nwi
4
34
Chang, Brandon
Phoenixville Are
18.61
nwi
2
35
Goudy, Jacob
Kennett
18.98
nwi
1
36
Foster, Earl
Friends' Cen
19.83
nwi
4
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
528231 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Hoka Henderson Invitational
,
Abington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Abington, Pennsylvania
,
Archmere Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Claymont, Delaware
,
Avon Grove Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - West Grove, Pennsylvania
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Hoka Henderson Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#nike
#henderson-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!