PA Home
A.net/PA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Hoka Henderson Invitational
May 3rd 2019 400 Montgomery Avenue, West Chester, Pennsylvania, 19380, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2015 May 1st
Results
News
2016
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2015
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2015 Results - Nike Henderson Invitational
Apr 29th 2015, 3:30pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Springside S
Cfs, The School At Church Farm Track & Field and Cross Country - Paoli, Pennsylvania
Neshaminy Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Langhorne, Pennsylvania
West Chester Track Club - Downingtown - PA - USATF Club - USATF Mid-Atlantic
Daniel Boone Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Birdsboro, Pennsylvania
Red Lion Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Red Lion, Pennsylvania
West Chester East Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - West Chester, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/SC
Tower Hill School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Kennett Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kennett Square, Pennsylvania
Saucony
Cheltenham Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Wyncote, Pennsylvania
New Hope-solebury Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - New Hope, Pennsylvania
Shore Athletic Club - Long Branch - NJ - USATF Club - USATF New Jersey
Downingtown Hs East Campus Track & Field and Cross Country - Exton, Pennsylvania
Solanco Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Quarryville, Pennsylvania
West Chester Henderson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Chester, Pennsylvania
Loyola Blakefield Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
La Salle College High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wyndmoor, Pennsylvania
Polytech
Chestnut Hill Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Northeastern Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Manchester, Pennsylvania
York County Homeschool Athletic Association - Fort Mill - SC - USATF Club - USATF South Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Downingtown Hs West Campus Track & Field and Cross Country - Downingtown, Pennsylvania
South Williamsport Area Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - South Williamsport, Pennsylvania
William Penn Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - York, Pennsylvania
West Henderson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hendersonville, North Carolina
Lake-lehman Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Lehman, Pennsylvania
Devon Preparatory School
Christopher Dock Mennonite High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lansdale, Pennsylvania
Owen J Roberts Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pottstown, Pennsylvania
Spring-ford Shs 9th Grade Ctr Track & Field and Cross Country - Royersford, Pennsylvania
GoFastR Elit
DyeStat.com
Friends' Central School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wynnewood, Pennsylvania
Wilson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Lawn, Pennsylvania
Haddon Twp High Track & Field and Cross Country - Westmont, New Jersey
Lansdale Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lansdale, Pennsylvania
Phil-Mont Ch
Cocalico Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Denver, Pennsylvania
Oxford Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Oxford, Pennsylvania
Towanda Area Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Towanda, Pennsylvania
LaSalle College High School
Archmere Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Claymont, Delaware
Germantown Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Washington, Pennsylvania
York Suburban Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - York, Pennsylvania
Washington Twp High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Sewell, New Jersey
Lower Dauphin Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Hummelstown, Pennsylvania
Bishop Shanahan
Conestoga High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Berwyn, Pennsylvania
Penncrest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Media, Pennsylvania
Tunkhannock Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Tunkhannock, Pennsylvania
Gfs
Brandywine High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Germantown Friends School Track & Field and Cross Country - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Unattached
Westwood Junior/senior Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington Township, New Jersey
Lower Merion Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Ardmore, Pennsylvania
ST. ROSE
Conestoga Valley Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, Pennsylvania
Pennsbury Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairless Hills, Pennsylvania
Twin Valley Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Elverson, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/DE
Delaware Military Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Great Valley Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Malvern, Pennsylvania
Central Bucks East
Bay Shore Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bay Shore, New York
Lower Moreland Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania
Baa
Council Rock Hs North Track & Field and Cross Country - Newtown, Pennsylvania
Perkiomen Valley Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Collegeville, Pennsylvania
Unionville Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kennett Square, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/MD
Padua Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Harriton Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Rosemont, Pennsylvania
Central Bucks South
Port Richmond High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Staten Island, New York
Malvern Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Malvern, Pennsylvania
New Jersey - New York Track Club
Council Rock Hs South Track & Field and Cross Country - Holland, Pennsylvania
Phoenixville Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenixville, Pennsylvania
Valley View High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Archbald, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/NJ
Salesianum School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Hatboro-horsham Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Horsham, Pennsylvania
Central Bucks West
Abington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Abington, Pennsylvania
Methacton Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Norristown, Pennsylvania
Pope John Pa
Dallas Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Pennsylvania
Pottsgrove Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pottstown, Pennsylvania
Warwick Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Lititz, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/NY
St Mark's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Haverford School Track & Field and Cross Country - Haverford, Pennsylvania
Souderton Area
Avon Grove Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - West Grove, Pennsylvania
Muhlenberg Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Laureldale, Pennsylvania
Villa Maria Academy High School (Girls) Track and Field and Cross Country - Malvern, Pennsylvania
Dallastown Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Dallastown, Pennsylvania
Radnor Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Radnor, Pennsylvania
West Chester Bayard Rustin Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - West Chester, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/NC
The Tatnall School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Kennard-dale Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Fawn Grove, Pennsylvania
Invited groups
2015
Nike Henderson Invitational
2015 Results - Nike Henderson Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 29th 2015, 3:30pm
Nike Henderson Invitational
- May 1, 2015
Henderson High School, 400 Montgomery Avenue, West Chester, PA, US, 19380
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abington
Archmere Academy
Avon Grove
Baa
Bay Shore
Bishop Shanahan
Brandywine
Central Bucks East
Central Bucks South
Central Bucks West
CFS - The School at Church Farm
Cheltenham
Chestnut Hil
Christopher Dock Mennonite
Cocalico
Conestoga
Conestoga Valley
Council Rock North
Council Rock South
Dallas
Dallastown Area
Daniel Boone
Delaware Military Academy
Devon Preparatory
Downingtown East
Downingtown West
Friends' Cen
Germantown Academy
Germantown Friends School
Gfs
GoFastR Elit
Great Valley
Haddon Township
Harriton
Hatboro Horsham Senior
Kennard Dale
Kennett
Lake-Lehman
Lansdale Catholic
Lasalle College
LaSalle College Track Club
Lower Dauphin
Lower Merion
Lower Moreland
Loyola Blakefield
Malvern Prep
Methacton
Muhlenberg Senior
Neshaminy
New Hope - Solebury
NJ-NY Track Club
Northeastern
Owen J Roberts
Oxford Area
Padua
Penncrest
Pennsbury
Perkiomen Valley
Phila-Montgomery Christian Academy
Phoenixville Area
Polytech
Pope John Paul II
Port Richmond
Pottsgrove
Radnor
Red Lion Area
S Williamsprt 04
Salesianum
Saucony
Shore AC
Solanco
Souderton Area
Spring Ford
Springside S
St Rose
St. Mark's High School
The Haverford School for Boys
The Tatnall
Towanda Area
Tower Hill
Tunkhannock Area
Twin Valley
Unattached
Unionville
Valley View
Villa Maria Academy (Girls)
Warwick
Washington Township
West Chester East
West Chester Henderson
West Chester Rustin
West Chester Tra
West Henderson
Westwood Regional Sr
William Penn (York)
Wilson
York Suburban
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 200m HS
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pile, Nkosi
CFS - The School
22.20
nwi
1
2
Sims, Micah
The Haverford Sc
22.32
nwi
1
3
McCool, Matt
Downingtown West
22.46
nwi
1
4
Kratz, Austin
Christopher Dock
22.50
nwi
1
5
Mollick, Alex
Chestnut Hil
22.54
nwi
1
6
Bragalone, Dominick
S Williamsprt 04
22.64
nwi
1
7
Harpel, Ian
Warwick
22.81
nwi
1
8
Palmer, Quincy
Red Lion Area
22.87
nwi
1
Mens 200m HS
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sims, Micah
The Haverford Sc
22.12
nwi
6
2
Pile, Nkosi
CFS - The School
22.27
nwi
5
3
Bragalone, Dominick
S Williamsprt 04
22.35
nwi
6
4
Mollick, Alex
Chestnut Hil
22.50
nwi
4
5
McCool, Matt
Downingtown West
22.61
nwi
8
6
Kratz, Austin
Christopher Dock
22.63
nwi
10
7
Harpel, Ian
Warwick
22.73
nwi
2
8
Palmer, Quincy
Red Lion Area
22.74
nwi
7
9
Smith, Najee
Muhlenberg Senio
22.74
nwi
5
10
Brown, Jeff
Friends' Cen
22.79
nwi
3
11
Tuttle, Jeremy
Lower Merion
22.84
nwi
8
12
Charles, Jonathan
Daniel Boone
22.85
nwi
7
13
Johnson, Ryan
Wilson
22.87
nwi
2
14
Hammond, Kameron
Downingtown East
22.95
nwi
10
15
Gwoah, Mike
Downingtown East
23.01
nwi
10
16
Della Donna, Chris
Lasalle College
23.14
nwi
10
17
Christie, Alec
Pennsbury
23.17
nwi
5
18
Castaneda, Chris
Kennett
23.23
nwi
1
19
Otchere-Addo, Papa
St. Mark's High
23.30
nwi
7
20
Edgar, Centeno
William Penn (Yo
23.31
nwi
9
21
Wolfe, Jacob
West Chester Eas
23.33
nwi
6
22
Adighibe, Joe
Perkiomen Valley
23.37
nwi
7
23
Whitfield, Darion
Conestoga Valley
23.38
nwi
9
24
Ryan, Jeremy
Salesianum
23.44
nwi
10
25
Mountain, Derek
The Haverford Sc
23.45
nwi
5
26
Dorsey, Julian
Germantown Frien
23.52
nwi
3
27
Ward, Isaiah
Dallastown Area
23.52
nwi
9
28
Sillah, Majid
Wilson
23.56
nwi
8
29
Dawood, Hamzah
Warwick
23.57
nwi
2
30
Diggs, Ohadji
William Penn (Yo
23.58
nwi
1
31
Rome, Dakari
Pottsgrove
23.58
nwi
2
32
Smith, Emitt
Abington
23.70
nwi
1
33
Tew, Isaiah
Unionville
23.78
nwi
5
34
Wright, Corey
Owen J Roberts
23.86
nwi
6
35
Cionci, Nick
Great Valley
23.88
nwi
1
36
Acevado, Danny
William Penn (Yo
23.89
nwi
4
37
Haffey, James
Salesianum
23.94
nwi
2
38
poad, brian
Delaware Militar
23.95
nwi
10
39
Osuagwu, Ike
The Tatnall
23.95
nwi
9
40
Eleskandarani, Kareem
Methacton
23.99
nwi
6
41
Giovinazzo, Phil
Chestnut Hil
24.04
nwi
4
42
Reamon, Charles
Washington Towns
24.06
nwi
3
43
Lozinak, John
Methacton
24.10
nwi
4
44
Sooknanan, Aaron
Abington
24.12
nwi
8
45
Mastoriolis, Philliip
Washington Towns
24.13
nwi
3
46
Mills, Brendan
Souderton Area
24.14
nwi
1
47
Scarcelle, Stone
Spring Ford
24.16
nwi
8
48
DeRobertis, Mark
Great Valley
24.16
nwi
2
49
Hendricks, Oliver
Bay Shore
24.16
nwi
9
50
Schwemler, Eli
Germantown Frien
24.17
nwi
6
51
Butler, Sean
Delaware Militar
24.18
nwi
9
52
Jones, Paul
Red Lion Area
24.18
nwi
7
53
Pathisseril, Michael
West Chester Hen
24.23
nwi
5
54
Griste, Christopher
West Chester Eas
24.26
nwi
5
55
Tillett, Zach
Great Valley
24.26
nwi
5
56
Marcozzi, Jake
West Chester Eas
24.30
nwi
4
57
Wursthorn, Keenan
Archmere Academy
24.33
nwi
7
58
Yuchmimiuk, Nate
Pottsgrove
24.38
nwi
8
59
Keating, James
Malvern Prep
24.40
nwi
7
60
Boyle, Kevin
Malvern Prep
24.45
nwi
9
61
Carbone, Chris
Spring Ford
24.57
nwi
9
62
Jones, Kavond
West Chester Hen
24.68
nwi
4
63
Foy, Kamran
Friends' Cen
24.70
nwi
2
64
James, Anthony
Bay Shore
24.72
nwi
6
65
Verna, Charlie
Devon Preparator
24.73
nwi
8
66
Rice, Jamai
St. Mark's High
24.87
nwi
4
67
Csuy, Jacob
Unionville
24.96
nwi
2
68
Varani, Mario
Lasalle College
24.99
nwi
3
69
Duong, Tom
Conestoga Valley
25.11
nwi
10
70
Balcavage, Evan
Avon Grove
25.40
nwi
10
--
Pron, Matt
Owen J Roberts
DQ
nwi
1
Womens 200m HS
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Churchville, Cheyenne
Perkiomen Valley
25.41
nwi
1
2
Forney, Clara
Conestoga Valley
25.85
nwi
1
3
Reigel, Dottie
Wilson
25.99
nwi
1
4
Myers, Teneisha
Owen J Roberts
26.00
nwi
1
5
Noble, Jasmine
Central Bucks So
26.46
nwi
1
6
Allen, Christina
Padua
26.74
nwi
1
7
Gonzalez, Angelica
Red Lion Area
27.00
nwi
1
Womens 200m HS
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pressley, Dasia
Pennsbury
24.46
nwi
7
2
Churchville, Cheyenne
Perkiomen Valley
25.37
nwi
6
3
Myers, Teneisha
Owen J Roberts
25.38
nwi
1
4
Forney, Clara
Conestoga Valley
26.10
nwi
3
5
Reigel, Dottie
Wilson
26.10
nwi
5
6
Gonzalez, Angelica
Red Lion Area
26.16
nwi
1
7
Noble, Jasmine
Central Bucks So
26.19
nwi
2
8
Allen, Christina
Padua
26.29
nwi
6
9
Domenick, Amy
Methacton
26.40
nwi
4
10
Milbourne, Taryn
Germantown Frien
26.45
nwi
3
11
Crippen, Tianna
Methacton
26.56
nwi
2
12
Jackson, Cara
Souderton Area
26.66
nwi
2
13
Reynolds, Chelsea
Spring Ford
26.74
nwi
4
14
Fazio, Gianna
Methacton
26.85
nwi
5
15
Lerro, Jackie
Pope John Paul I
27.02
nwi
1
16
Mcleod-White, Sidney
Friends' Cen
27.13
nwi
2
17
Coleman, Brittany
Conestoga
27.18
nwi
7
18
Lodge, Abby
Daniel Boone
27.34
nwi
1
19
Braeunig, Sydney
Souderton Area
27.37
nwi
4
20
Powers, Jamie
Bishop Shanahan
27.39
nwi
1
21
Jennings, Serena
Downingtown East
27.41
nwi
5
22
Clark, Jee'vonya
27.43
nwi
2
23
Lanouette, Grace
Conestoga
27.45
nwi
4
24
Shiffler, Quinn
Central Bucks We
27.45
nwi
7
25
Costello, Allison
Perkiomen Valley
27.50
nwi
1
26
Burch, Alicia
Conestoga Valley
27.51
nwi
5
27
Nowakowski, Lily
Spring Ford
27.51
nwi
4
28
mckoy, portia
Germantown Frien
27.67
nwi
7
29
Newkirk, Jai
Downingtown West
27.67
nwi
3
30
Kuzma, Ellie
Tunkhannock Area
27.75
nwi
7
31
Steigerwald, Emma
Downingtown East
27.79
nwi
5
32
Kelly, Ally
Bishop Shanahan
27.80
nwi
6
33
Mulhearn, Abby
Central Bucks We
27.80
nwi
2
34
Gaddis, Aviana
Warwick
28.01
nwi
1
35
Darko, Alexis
Delaware Militar
28.08
nwi
6
36
Lewis, Jessica
Red Lion Area
28.12
nwi
6
37
Hall, Nakira
Downingtown East
28.13
nwi
3
38
Awurumibie, Vicki
Wilson
28.15
nwi
3
39
Oakes, Shannon
Avon Grove
28.26
nwi
3
40
Goodstein, Sophie
Downingtown West
28.27
nwi
5
41
Clark, Emily
Avon Grove
28.63
nwi
2
42
Wurster, Amelia
New Hope - Soleb
28.69
nwi
5
43
Elston, Amira
Abington
28.73
nwi
5
44
Campbell, Davine
Bay Shore
28.87
nwi
4
45
Clark, Genella
Bay Shore
29.13
nwi
4
--
Evans, Haven
Dallastown Area
DNF
nwi
6
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
528231 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Hoka Henderson Invitational
,
Abington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Abington, Pennsylvania
,
Archmere Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Claymont, Delaware
,
Avon Grove Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - West Grove, Pennsylvania
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Hoka Henderson Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#nike
#henderson-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!