PA Home
A.net/PA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Hoka Henderson Invitational
May 3rd 2019 400 Montgomery Avenue, West Chester, Pennsylvania, 19380, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (1 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2012 Results - Puma Henderson Invitational
May 5th 2012, 4:29pm
Search
2012 Results - Puma Henderson Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 5th 2012, 4:29pm
Comments
Puma Henderson Invitational
- May 4, 2012
Henderson High School, 400 Montgomery Avenue, West Chester, PA, US, 19380
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abington
Archmere Academy
Avon Grove
Bay Shore
Bishop Shanahan
Boyertown Area
Central Bucks South
Central Bucks West
CFS - The School at Church Farm
Chestnut Hil
Christopher Dock Mennonite
Conestoga
Conestoga Valley
Conrad Weiser
Council Rock North
Daniel Boone
Devon Preparatory
Downingtown East
Downingtown West
Engineering
Friends' Cen
Garnet Valley
Germantown Academy
Germantown Friends School
Gettysburg Area
Great Valley
Kennett
Lasalle College
Lower Merion
Malvern Prep
Mercersburg
Methacton
Milford
Mount Saint
Muhlenberg Senior
Northeast Bradford
Octorara
Owen J Roberts
Oxford Area
Penn Manor
Pennsbury
Perkiomen Valley
Phila-Montgomery Christian Academy
Phoenixville Area
Pottsgrove
Red Lion Area
Salesianum
Shamokin Area Senior
Solanco
Souderton Area
Spring Ford
Springfield Township (Montco)
St. Mark's High School
The Tatnall
Troy Area
Tunkhannock Area
Twin Valley
Unionville
Villa Maria Academy (Erie)
Villa Maria Academy (Girls)
Warwick
Washington Township
West Chester East
West Chester Henderson
West Chester Rustin
Westtown School
Wilmington Friends
Wilson
Wyalusing Valley Senior
York Suburban
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m HS
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bruno, Joseph
Wilson
10.94
nwi
1
2
Scanlan, Andrew
Spring Ford
10.99
nwi
1
3
Coker, Daquan
Perkiomen Valley
11.01
nwi
1
4
Knisely, Ryan
Red Lion Area
11.10
nwi
1
5
McFarlin, Scott
Methacton
11.18
nwi
1
6
Pitt, Tom
Malvern Prep
11.18
nwi
1
7
Lewis, Adam
Pennsbury
11.19
nwi
1
8
Asplen, Ricky
Boyertown Area
11.32
nwi
1
Mens 100m HS
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Adam
Pennsbury
11.10
nwi
4
2
Coker, Daquan
Perkiomen Valley
11.25
nwi
9
3
Scanlan, Andrew
Spring Ford
11.25
nwi
6
4
Knisely, Ryan
Red Lion Area
11.26
nwi
5
5
Bruno, Joseph
Wilson
11.26
nwi
8
6
McFarlin, Scott
Methacton
11.30
nwi
4
7
Pitt, Tom
Malvern Prep
11.41
nwi
5
8
Asplen, Ricky
Boyertown Area
11.42
nwi
6
9
Lowe, CJ
Kennett
11.47
nwi
2
10
Tingey, Joe
Malvern Prep
11.51
nwi
8
11
Cook, Eric
Conestoga
11.53
nwi
4
12
Smith, Robert
Daniel Boone
11.54
nwi
2
13
Schmalhofer, Ethan
Conestoga Valley
11.54
nwi
8
14
Carmichael, Kyree
Springfield Town
11.57
nwi
3
15
Andrews, Travis
Phoenixville Are
11.57
nwi
2
16
Gannon, Jim
Central Bucks So
11.57
nwi
7
17
ONDO, NICK
Spring Ford
11.58
nwi
1
18
Brown, Anthony
Conestoga Valley
11.65
nwi
1
19
Berkeley, Taylor
Central Bucks So
11.68
nwi
7
20
Morris, Trevor
Malvern Prep
11.70
nwi
9
21
Jones, Quinn
Gettysburg Area
11.71
nwi
2
22
Webb, Aaron
Pottsgrove
11.72
nwi
5
23
Boyer, Tyler
Kennett
11.72
nwi
2
24
McCann, Luke
Lasalle College
11.73
nwi
4
25
Barefield, Marquis
Pottsgrove
11.73
nwi
3
26
Dunn, Josh
Shamokin Area Se
11.75
nwi
4
27
O'Donnell, Kevin
Downingtown East
11.77
nwi
1
28
Dietch, Ryan
Methacton
11.79
nwi
6
29
irizarry, andres
Washington Towns
11.80
nwi
3
30
DiGangi, Luke
Central Bucks So
11.80
nwi
2
31
Williams, David
Shamokin Area Se
11.83
nwi
9
32
Fletcher, Keith
Washington Towns
11.84
nwi
5
33
Daniels, Vance
Milford
11.85
nwi
5
34
Muggler, Corey
Lasalle College
11.90
nwi
8
35
Kelly, Brian
Unionville
11.92
nwi
4
36
Willits, Joshua
Christopher Dock
11.94
nwi
3
37
Newkirk, Cameron
Bay Shore
11.96
nwi
6
38
Weaver, Terrell
Warwick
11.98
nwi
3
39
Carter, James
Conestoga
12.00
nwi
6
40
Dorhosky, Greg
Owen J Roberts
12.01
nwi
2
41
Tinson, Elijah
Downingtown West
12.04
nwi
1
42
Williams, Ahshar
Germantown Frien
12.05
nwi
8
43
Everett, Myles
Friends' Cen
12.05
nwi
9
44
Bishop, Jonathan
Christopher Dock
12.06
nwi
7
45
Wolfe, Jacob
West Chester Eas
12.07
nwi
8
46
Wright, Jed
Troy Area
12.10
nwi
9
47
McConaghy, Brett
Owen J Roberts
12.11
nwi
1
48
Weaver, Luke
West Chester Hen
12.20
nwi
1
49
Connelly, Trey
Warwick
12.26
nwi
7
50
Johnson, Lamar
Springfield Town
12.26
nwi
1
51
Dando, Austin
West Chester Hen
12.30
nwi
2
52
Dein, Christopher
Warwick
12.31
nwi
7
53
West, Uriah
Germantown Frien
12.31
nwi
6
54
Vo, Nalson
Souderton Area
12.31
nwi
1
55
Coletta, Michael
Avon Grove
12.33
nwi
7
56
Hess, David
Avon Grove
12.35
nwi
3
57
Ortiz, Ben
Muhlenberg Senio
12.38
nwi
7
58
Johnson, Kevin
Milford
12.38
nwi
8
59
Minninger, Chris
Boyertown Area
12.46
nwi
9
60
Huber, Nate
Phila-Montgomery
12.55
nwi
3
61
Beck, Jon
West Chester Eas
12.80
nwi
5
Womens 100m HS
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McGowan, Carly
Archmere Academy
12.41
nwi
1
2
Dantzler, Skylar
Wilson
12.50
nwi
1
3
McGhee, Imani
Bay Shore
12.58
nwi
1
4
Catania, Katie
Methacton
12.63
nwi
1
5
Sivels, Destiny
Milford
12.63
nwi
1
6
Stefanosky, Missy
Octorara
12.80
nwi
1
7
Allen, Brianah
Bay Shore
12.80
nwi
1
8
Shell, Imani
Friends' Cen
13.22
nwi
1
Womens 100m HS
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McGowan, Carly
Archmere Academy
12.67
nwi
3
2
Catania, Katie
Methacton
12.78
nwi
4
3
Sivels, Destiny
Milford
12.82
nwi
1
4
McGhee, Imani
Bay Shore
12.88
nwi
3
5
Shell, Imani
Friends' Cen
12.88
nwi
1
6
Dantzler, Skylar
Wilson
12.94
nwi
6
7
Allen, Brianah
Bay Shore
12.95
nwi
3
8
Stefanosky, Missy
Octorara
12.96
nwi
5
9
PAYNE, THERESA
Wilson
13.10
nwi
4
10
White, Mikaila
Spring Ford
13.15
nwi
2
11
Burch, Alicia
Conestoga Valley
13.20
nwi
6
12
Foster, Carly
Methacton
13.27
nwi
6
13
Jamieson, Kelly
Perkiomen Valley
13.33
nwi
4
14
Lewis, Jetaeia
Central Bucks So
13.35
nwi
3
15
Accurso, Devan
Central Bucks So
13.39
nwi
5
16
DiPietro, Sam
Spring Ford
13.39
nwi
3
17
Krombolz, Sage
Conestoga
13.41
nwi
5
18
Millbourne, Taryn
Germantown Frien
13.42
nwi
6
19
Wetzler, Caitlin
Souderton Area
13.42
nwi
5
20
Johnson, Davida
Milford
13.53
nwi
1
21
Boldt, Jessica
Octorara
13.53
nwi
6
22
Barefield, Marquita
Pottsgrove
13.59
nwi
2
23
Ortiz, Audra
Conestoga Valley
13.59
nwi
2
24
Hess, Camryn
Downingtown West
13.60
nwi
2
25
Stokes, Gabby
Phoenixville Are
13.61
nwi
1
26
Gillespie, Jasmyn
Unionville
13.66
nwi
3
27
Anderson, Josephine
Bay Shore
13.67
nwi
5
28
Miller, Jenica
Warwick
13.76
nwi
1
29
Kuciapinski, Madeline
Downingtown West
13.80
nwi
4
30
Fischer, Devon
Conestoga
13.88
nwi
2
31
Kinka, Michelle
Villa Maria Acad
13.90
nwi
2
32
Cunningham, Diana
West Chester Hen
13.95
nwi
6
33
Burkholder, Shayna
Conestoga Valley
13.98
nwi
3
34
Mills, Sarah
Owen J Roberts
14.02
nwi
4
35
Manns, Briana
Washington Towns
14.04
nwi
5
36
Rodbell, Phoebe
Lower Merion
14.05
nwi
4
37
Batista, Lexi
Phoenixville Are
14.07
nwi
2
38
Ramsey, Morgan
Germantown Frien
14.20
nwi
4
39
Craxton, Chaneil
Abington
14.32
nwi
6
40
Segura, Brandi
Shamokin Area Se
14.34
nwi
1
41
Smith, Victoria
Central Bucks We
14.51
nwi
4
42
Ortiz, Samantha
Unionville
14.69
nwi
5
43
Richardson, Lea
Shamokin Area Se
15.25
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#puma
#henderson
#invitational
77 shares:
Hoka Henderson Invitational
,
Abington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Abington, Pennsylvania
,
Archmere Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Claymont, Delaware
,
Avon Grove Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - West Grove, Pennsylvania
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Hoka Henderson Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#puma
#henderson
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!